10Gb,9M,FiberCablesDirect,$9,Electronics , Accessories Supplies,OS2,www.derekscope.co.uk,Duplex,-,Fiber,|,Cable,LC,ST,/cashgirl346044.html,Patch $9 FiberCablesDirect - 9M OS2 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex Electronics Accessories Supplies $9 FiberCablesDirect - 9M OS2 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex Electronics Accessories Supplies FiberCablesDirect - 9M Easy-to-use OS2 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable 10Gb Duplex 10Gb,9M,FiberCablesDirect,$9,Electronics , Accessories Supplies,OS2,www.derekscope.co.uk,Duplex,-,Fiber,|,Cable,LC,ST,/cashgirl346044.html,Patch FiberCablesDirect - 9M Easy-to-use OS2 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable 10Gb Duplex

FiberCablesDirect - 9M Easy-to-use OS2 LC ST Fiber Selling Patch Cable 10Gb Duplex

FiberCablesDirect - 9M OS2 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex

$9

FiberCablesDirect - 9M OS2 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex

Product description

Size:9 Meter (29.52ft)

9 Meter LC ST Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb OS2 Duplex 9/125 SMF LC/UPC to ST/UPC Jumper Cord.
A durable, OFNR (riser rated), yellow PVC jacket, 2.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced, UV resistant, water resistant, fire retardant and immune to electrical interference. Assembled with 10Gb Corning 9/125 micron SMF core/cladding and terminated with duplex, small form factor (sff), 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC connectors (includes pre-installed duplex lc clips), and push/lock 2.5mm stainless steel ferrule ST connectors for easy install and management in high density cable environments. Connectors have a maximum connector loss of 0.50dB with a typical connector loss of 0.30dB and typical return loss of -55dB.

Engineered for fast and reliable Singlemode connectivity between switches, transceivers, media converters, patch panels and other SFP Singlemode equipment amp; applications. Typically used in vertical pathways, shafts, conduit, and spaces between building floors. Single mode fiber is designed for long distance 10Gb Ethernet applications with maximum attenuation of 0.4 dB/km and a transmission distance of 5km to 10km @ 1310nm / 30km to 40km @ 1550nm. All FiberCablesDirect cables are tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A-2001 attenuation standards by a qualified fiber optic technician then carefully packaged with test results. We also provide a lifetime warranty on all our products we sell.

There is no order too large or too small. Bulk orders for lengths above 35m may have an additional day or 2 lead time depending on the quantities ordered, however, most orders ship the same day. Expedited USPS and UPS services available including Next-Day, 2-Day, 3-Day and Ground shipping options. FedEx is also available for international orders.

We do it right with a 100% lifetime warranty, quality products, superior packaging and fast delivery anywhere in the world.


Product Description

FiberCablesDirect's team of industry professionals has a combined 20 years of experience in all areas of the cable and connectivity business. We use Corning fiber, ceramic connectors and each cable comes with individual test results. Because of the high quality of our cables, they are durable for a lifetime. After all, if we can't stand behind our product, we can't expect you to.

FCDUS70v489 - 5M OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable FCDUS222v11726 - 2.5M OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable FCDUS71v511 - 2M OS2 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable FCDUS72v535 - 1M OS2 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable FCDUS72v535 - 1M OS2 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable
5M OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable 2.5M OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable 2M OS2 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable 1M OS2 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable 1M OM3 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable
Cable Type Male to Male Pre-terminated Jumpers Male to Male Pre-terminated Jumpers Male to Male Pre-terminated Jumpers Male to Male Pre-terminated Jumpers Male to Male Pre-terminated Jumpers
Termination (Fiber Optic Cable) LC to LC LC to LC LC to SC LC to ST LC to SC
Polish Type UPC UPC - - -
Connector 1 LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor, ceramic ferrule LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor, ceramic ferrule LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor, ceramic ferrule LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor, ceramic ferrule LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor, ceramic ferrule
Connector 2 LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor, ceramic ferrule LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor, ceramic ferrule SC Duplex, 2.5mm form factor, durable snap-in ceramic ferrule ST Duplex, cylindrical, spring loaded with 2.5 mm ferrule SC Duplex, 2.5mm form factor, durable snap-in ceramic ferrule
Core / Cladding 9/125µm 50/125µm 9/125µm 9/125µm 50/125µm
Mode Type Singlemode Multimode Singlemode Singlemode Multimode
Strand Count 2 Fiber Strands 2 Fiber Strands 2 Fiber Strands 2 Fiber Strands 2 Fiber Strands
Compliance ROHS ROHS ROHS ROHS ROHS

FiberCablesDirect - 9M OS2 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex

Coronavirus In-Depth

Get Digital Access every day. All year long.

Inside the Issue

Conversations that shape tomorrow
Get Digital Access every day. All year long.

Featured Voices

Explore More

Explore More

The 46th President

Black Lives Matter and Beyond

Money, Innovation & Leadership

Personal Finance by NextAdvisor

TIME Health

Coronavirus Snapshot