TRIPP LITE N785-001-LC-MM We OFFer at cheap prices LC Multimode Gig Media Fiber Converter $91 TRIPP LITE N785-001-LC-MM LC Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gig Electronics Accessories Supplies TRIPP LITE N785-001-LC-MM We OFFer at cheap prices LC Multimode Gig Media Fiber Converter Media,Fiber,LC,TRIPP,Gig,LITE,Multimode,www.derekscope.co.uk,Converter,/beastmustdie/,$91,Electronics , Accessories Supplies,N785-001-LC-MM $91 TRIPP LITE N785-001-LC-MM LC Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gig Electronics Accessories Supplies Media,Fiber,LC,TRIPP,Gig,LITE,Multimode,www.derekscope.co.uk,Converter,/beastmustdie/,$91,Electronics , Accessories Supplies,N785-001-LC-MM

TRIPP LITE N785-001-LC-MM We OFFer at Limited Special Price cheap prices LC Multimode Gig Media Fiber Converter

TRIPP LITE N785-001-LC-MM LC Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gig

$91

TRIPP LITE N785-001-LC-MM LC Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gig

Product description

Tripp Lite's N785-001-LC-MM 10/100/1000 to Multimode Media Converter ( RJ45 to LC ) is an economical way to extend the distance of network nodes up to 550M by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Multimode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically. Auto-detects half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by small form factor AC adapter.

Key Features
  • 10/100/1000 UTP to Multimode Fiber converter
  • Up to 550 Meters ( 1800ft ) range
  • Auto-detects Full / Half Duplex Transfer Mode
  • Auto Negotiation MDI / MDI-X
  • 6 performance monitoring LEDs
  • 850nm wavelength
  • Small, compact design
  • 1-year limited warranty
System Requirements
  • 10/100/1000 Ethernet Network
  • Multimode LC Fiber Cable
Package Includes
  • 10/100/1000 LC Multimode Media Converter, 550M, 850nm
2-year limited warranty

Product description

Tripp Lite's N785-001-LC-MM 10/100/1000 to Multimode Media Converter ( RJ45 to LC ) is an economical way to extend the distance of network nodes up to 550M by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Multimode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically. Auto-detects half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by small form factor AC adapter.

Key Features
  • 10/100/1000 UTP to Multimode Fiber converter
  • Up to 550 Meters ( 1800ft ) range
  • Auto-detects Full / Half Duplex Transfer Mode
  • Auto Negotiation MDI / MDI-X
  • 6 performance monitoring LEDs
  • 850nm wavelength
  • Small, compact design
  • 1-year limited warranty
System Requirements
  • 10/100/1000 Ethernet Network
  • Multimode LC Fiber Cable
Package Includes
  • 10/100/1000 LC Multimode Media Converter, 550M, 850nm
2-year limited warranty

From the manufacturer

TRIPP LITE N785-001-LC-MM LC Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gig

Health information and resources about illnesses, conditions and diseases provided by the organization of American Academy of Family Physicians

Family Health

Acute Bronchitis
Family Health

Acute Bronchitis

Acute bronchitis is a contagious viral infection that causes inflammation of the bronchial tubes (the airways that carry air…

Prevention and Wellness

COVID-19 Face Masks

Infants and Toddlers

Bronchiolitis

Healthcare Management

Telemedicine

Nutrients and Nutritional Info

Dietary Supplements: What You Need to Know